Is MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N Pescatarian?

Description
Golden, flaky crust encloses a savory, hearty filling with tender, shredded-texture pieces and a glossy gravy; frequently reviewers commonly note rich flavor and satisfying mouthfeel. Often used as a quick oven or microwave meal for family dinners, lunches, or potlucks. Some say crust crisps best when baked rather than microwaved.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, flaky crust encloses a savory, hearty filling with tender, shredded-texture pieces and a glossy gravy; frequently reviewers commonly note rich flavor and satisfying mouthfeel. Often used as a quick oven or microwave meal for family dinners, lunches, or potlucks. Some say crust crisps best when baked rather than microwaved.
Ingredients
Water, Gardein Meatless Chick'n Bites (Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ancient Grain Flour (Khorasan Wheat, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa), Methylcellulose, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Color Added, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybeans, Salt), Pea Protein, Turmeric Extractives), Carrots, Peas, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Guar Gum, Extractives Of Turmeric, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color
Check MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


