Is Meatless Farm 6 Sausages Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (21%), Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (E461), Pea Fibre, Preservative (E326), Potato Starch, Rice Protein, Spices, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Sage, Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Acidity Regulator (E300, Sausages filled into sodium alginate casings.
Check Meatless Farm 6 Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm 6 Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


