Is Meatless Farm Plant-Based 10 Breakfast Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Shea Oil, Methyl Cellulose (thickener), Coconut Oil, And Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Lacate, Spices (white Pepper, Nutmeg), Pea Fiber, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Herbs (sage, Coriander), Potato Fiber, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Concentrates (caramelised Carrot, Beetroot, Carrot, Sausages Filled Into Plant Based Casings. Contains: Sheanut, Coconut. This Product Is Produced In A Factory That Handles Gluten, Soy And Milk.
Check Meatless Farm Plant-Based 10 Breakfast Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatless Farm Plant-Based 10 Breakfast Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Meat Substitute · Piece


