Is MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO WITH MEATLESS BAC'N STYLE BITS, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES AND SPICY JALAPENO VEGETABLE CRUST PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mozzarella style shreds

mozzarella style shreds

Dietitian note

Mozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Crust (Water, Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Sweet Potato, Spinach), Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Rice Starch, Milled Flaxseed, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Psyllium, Guar Gum, Sea Salt), Mozzarella Style Shreds (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola, Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Potato Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Color), Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Salt), Meatless Pepperoni Style Slices (Tapioca Starch, Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Spices, Expeller Pressed: Canola, Safflower Oil, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Bamboo Fiber, Crimini Mushrooms, Vegan Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Vegan Enzyme, Konjac Gum, Paprika Oleoresin Color), Red Bell Peppers, Meatless Bac'n Bits (Pea Protein, Sorghum Flakes, Tapioca Syrup, Vegan Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin Color, Caramel Color, Inactive Yeast, Yeast Extract), Red Jalapeno Peppers

Check MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO WITH MEATLESS BAC'N STYLE BITS, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES AND SPICY JALAPENO VEGETABLE CRUST PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO WITH MEATLESS BAC'N STYLE BITS, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES AND SPICY JALAPENO VEGETABLE CRUST PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch