Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), SEASONING (SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT ALCOHOL, WHEAT), METHYLCELLULOSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALT EXTRACT, CELLULOSE FIBER, BEET JUICE.

Check MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE | Spoonful