Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), SEASONING (SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT ALCOHOL, WHEAT), METHYLCELLULOSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALT EXTRACT, CELLULOSE FIBER, BEET JUICE.

Check MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Vegan? MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE | Spoonful