Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), SEASONING (SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT ALCOHOL, WHEAT), METHYLCELLULOSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALT EXTRACT, CELLULOSE FIBER, BEET JUICE.

Check MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? MEATLESS SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED CRUMBLE, MEATLESS SAUSAGE | Spoonful