Is MEATLESS VEGGIE BREAKFAST PATTIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk powder
soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (FROM PLANT SOURCES), SOY MILK POWDER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check MEATLESS VEGGIE BREAKFAST PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEATLESS VEGGIE BREAKFAST PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Patty


