Is MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • enzyme modified cream
  • cultured whey
  • whey protein concentrate

enzyme modified cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED BEEF, COOKED PORK, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVY, ONION, GARLIC), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BEEF BROTH CONCENTRATE (BEEF STOCK [WATER, BEEF BROTH], DRIED BEEF STOCK, BEEF FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, DRIED BEEF BROTH, CULTURED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check MEATLOAF OVEN BAKED MEATLOAF IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY, MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go