Is Meatloaf Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRN, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GREEN BELL PEPPERS, CARROT POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DISTLLED VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, YEAST, MOLASSES, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, DISODUM INOSINATE, DISODIUMGUANYLATE,
Check Meatloaf Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatloaf Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


