Is Meaty Ground Dinner Variety Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried cheese
  • beef bacon & cheese flavor: chicken
  • chicken

dried cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Combo with Chicken, Liver & Beef: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Dried Yam, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), Beef, Bacon & Cheese Flavor: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Bacon Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention). Chicken, Liver & Beef: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Dried Yam, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).Beef Bacon & Cheese Flavor: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Bacon Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).

Check Meaty Ground Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.