This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meb Foods Greek Pita | 375g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Bran, Baking Powder, lodised Sea Salt, Emulsifier (4720), Thickener (412), Mineral (170). Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (202), Enzyme, Vitamins (Thiamine & Folate)

Check Meb Foods Greek Pita | 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Meb Foods Greek Pita | 375g | Spoonful