Is MEB Foods Middle East Pittes Bread Souvlaki & Pizza 450g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Yeast, Colour (E160a), Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate).
Check MEB Foods Middle East Pittes Bread Souvlaki & Pizza 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEB Foods Middle East Pittes Bread Souvlaki & Pizza 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


