Is Mechouia Salad Grilled Pepper Spread by La Megara, 7.05 Oz – Imported From Tunisia (Single) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hot Peppers (Capsicum Annum), Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Coriander, Caraway
Check Mechouia Salad Grilled Pepper Spread by La Megara, 7.05 Oz – Imported From Tunisia (Single) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mechouia Salad Grilled Pepper Spread by La Megara, 7.05 Oz – Imported From Tunisia (Single) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mechouia Salad Grilled Pepper Spread by La Megara, 7.05 Oz – Imported From Tunisia (Single) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


