Is MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hatch Green Chiles, Water, Yellow Onions, Jalapenos (Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Jalanpenos, Potato Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


