Is MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hatch Green Chiles, Water, Yellow Onions, Jalapenos (Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Jalanpenos, Potato Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Made In A Facility That Processes: Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat
Check MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
MED HATCH GREEN CHILE STREET TACO SAUCE, MED HATCH GREEN CHILE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


