Is Medfoods Instant Dry Yeast Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Monostearate (E49))
Check Medfoods Instant Dry Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medfoods Instant Dry Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking


