Is MEDI-C PLUS - 150VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- L-lysine
L-lysine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium, L-lysine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Cellulose, Purified Water, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica
Check MEDI-C PLUS - 150VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDI-C PLUS - 150VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
MEDI-C PLUS - 150VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


