Is MEDI-C PLUS WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Ascorbate), L-lysine (L-lysine Hydrochloride), Xylitol, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavour, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Hull Powder, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check MEDI-C PLUS WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDI-C PLUS WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS) - 600G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
MEDI-C PLUS WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (CITRUS) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


