Is MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (BERRY) – 600G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavour
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- natural strawberry flavour
- L-lysine
natural berry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Ascorbate), L-lysine (L-lysine Hydrochloride), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Berry Flavour, Stevia
Check MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (BERRY) – 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (BERRY) – 600G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MEDI-C PLUS WITH MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE (BERRY) – 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


