Is Medicated Antifungal Athlete's Foot Liquid Spray, Miconazole Nitrate 2% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- proplyene glycol
proplyene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Miconazole Nitrate, Inactive Acetone, Ethoxydiglycol, Proplyene Glycol, Sd Alcohol 40-B (74% W/w), Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Medicated Antifungal Athlete's Foot Liquid Spray, Miconazole Nitrate 2% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medicated Antifungal Athlete's Foot Liquid Spray, Miconazole Nitrate 2% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Medicated Antifungal Athlete's Foot Liquid Spray, Miconazole Nitrate 2% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


