Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Green Giant steam CRISP Mexicorn"}} Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Green Giant steam CRISP Mexicorn"}} against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking