Is MEDICLEAR - 854G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-lysine
  • glycine
  • taurine
  • pantothenic acid
  • +8 more

L-lysine

Dietitian note

Lysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Protein (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), Protein, Pea Proteins (Seed Of Pisum Sativum), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene (Mixed Carotenes), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin (4 And Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate, Methyltetrahydrofolate, Glucosamine Salt, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Selenium (L-selenomethinine), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Citrate, Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Choline Citrate (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), Boron (Boron Citrate), L-glutathione, N-acetylcysteine, Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Taurine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Seed, L-glutamine, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm/coconut Oil), Elaeis Guinnesis/cocus Nucifera, L-lysine, Pure Cane Molasses, Extract Of Whole Fruit (Luo Hanguo), Vanilla Flavour, Orange Flavour

Check MEDICLEAR - 854G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDICLEAR - 854G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep