Is Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavors
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Apples, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder, Pouch


