Is Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat fiber

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Apples, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Wheat.

Check Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medifast Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go