Is Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose, Raisins, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monoglycerides. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


