Is Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Inulin, Polydextrose, Raisins, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerine, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Rolled Oats, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Monoglycerides. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Medifast Oatmeal Raisin Crunch Bars (1 Box/7 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


