Is Meditalia Pesto - Basil - 6.35 oz - case of 6 - Gluten Free - Dairy Free - Wheat Free- Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nut

pine nut

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Basil,acidity Regulator,antioxidant,citric Acid,fresh Basil,gmo Free Canola Oil,olive Oil,olive Oil, Pine Nut,pine Nut,salt,spices,stabilizer,tea Extract,water,water Gmo Free Canola Oil,xanthan Gum

Check Meditalia Pesto - Basil - 6.35 oz - case of 6 - Gluten Free - Dairy Free - Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meditalia Pesto - Basil - 6.35 oz - case of 6 - Gluten Free - Dairy Free - Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping