Is MEDITERRA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL SAVORY BAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR), CASHEWS, CHICORY INULIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUN DRIED TOMATOES,PECANS, CASHEW BUTTER, OLIVE OIL, AMARANTH PUFFS, CURRANTS, CAPERS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, TOMATO GRANULES, BASE SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), AGAR.
Check MEDITERRA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL SAVORY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL SAVORY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
About this product
Snack · Bar


