Is MEDITERRANEAN BITES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE WITH LOVE AND: COOKED WHOLE GRAIN MILLET*, COOKED GARBANZO BEANS*, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, ONION*, LEAFY GREENS* (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ARUGULA*, BEET GREENS*, CHARD*, COLLARDS*, DANDELION*, KALE, PARSLEY*, SPINACH*, TURNIP GREENS*), LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC*, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER*, REDMOND'S REAL SALT, PARSLEY*, OREGANO*, ARROWROOT*, MINT*

Check MEDITERRANEAN BITES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSalad