Is MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • feta cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned herb-forward mix delivers savory flavor and tender-roasted textures with lightly crisp edges. Commonly prepared by roasting or sautéing as a ready side or mixed into bowls, salads, and sheet-pan dinners. Customer reviews often note reliable seasoning, convenient preparation, and consistent cooking results for everyday meals and balanced aromas overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Zucchini, Carrots, Yellow Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors [Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Enzymes], Lemon Juice Solids, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Olive Oil.

Check MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN BLEND POTATOES, ZUCCHINI, AND CARROTS WITH MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep