Is Mediterranean Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Quinoa (Water, Organic White Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Black Quinoa), Garbanzo Beans (Cooked Dried Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Tomatoes, Cucumber, Feta (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Potato Starch), Spinach, Canola Oil, Red Onion, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Cinnamon, Allspice, Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Juice, Water, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Mediterranean Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Grain · Pouch


