Is MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES PRE-MEASURED SPICES & RECIPE CARD, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
GARLIC, OREGANO, ITALIAN SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING MARJORAM & THYME).
Check MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES PRE-MEASURED SPICES & RECIPE CARD, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES PRE-MEASURED SPICES & RECIPE CARD, MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN & TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


