Is Mediterranean Chicken Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- feta cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Spinach Tortilla, Artichokes, Olives, Tomato, Quinoa, Feta Cheese, Cucumber, Organic Greens, Olive Oil, Salt, Caution: Traces Of Nuts
Check Mediterranean Chicken Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Chicken Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Mediterranean Chicken Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


