Is MEDITERRANEAN COOKING SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED APRICOTS (SULFITES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SPICE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, ORANGE PEEL, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MEDITERRANEAN COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


