Is MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE WITH CHARGRILLED PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI, BUFFALO MOZZARELLA, BLACK OLIVES, SUN-RIPENED TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC THIN CRUST PIZZA, MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ Flour, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Yeast, Dextrose), Chargrilled Yellow And Red Peppers, Olive Oil Sauce (Water, Olive Oil Extra Virgin, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme ), Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic), Mozzarella Cheese Made With Water Buffalo Milk (Milkfat From Pasteurized Water Buffalo Milk, And Nonfat Pasteurized Water Buffalo Milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes), Black Olive Sauce (Black Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Olive Oil Extra Virgin, Creme Fraiche (Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures), Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Potato Starch), Chargrilled Zucchini, Marinated Semi-dried Tomatoes (Semi-dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic), Black Olives (Olives, Salt), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made With Sheeps Milk (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Palm Oil), Olive Oil Extra Virgin

Check MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE WITH CHARGRILLED PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI, BUFFALO MOZZARELLA, BLACK OLIVES, SUN-RIPENED TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC THIN CRUST PIZZA, MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE WITH CHARGRILLED PEPPERS & ZUCCHINI, BUFFALO MOZZARELLA, BLACK OLIVES, SUN-RIPENED TOMATOES, ROASTED GARLIC THIN CRUST PIZZA, MEDITERRANEAN INSPIRED VEGETABLE is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnacking