Is Woolworths Mediterranean Mixed Olives 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mediterranean Olives Mix (82%) (Stuffed Green Olives (Olives, Pimento Paste (Capsicum, Stabilisers (401, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)),Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)), Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), FirmingAgent (509)), Black Olives (Olives, Salt, Vinegar)), Canola Oil, Herbs, Red Capsicum, Garlic.
Check Woolworths Mediterranean Mixed Olives 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mediterranean Mixed Olives 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Snack · Whole


