Is Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk red pepper powder
organic milk red pepper powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pitted Kalamat Olives, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Herbs,ganic Spices (Organic Milk Red Pepper Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Cumin), Lactic Acid, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


