Is Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pitted Kalamat Olives, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Herbs,ganic Spices (Organic Milk Red Pepper Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme, Organic Cumin), Lactic Acid, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Kalamata Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


