Is Mediterranean Organic Olives - Organic - Kalamata - Pitted - with Cumin - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - case of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactic Acid,organic Cumin,organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil,organic Herbs,ganic Spices,organic Mild Red Pepper Powder,organic Oregano,organic Pitted Kalamata Olives,organic Red Wine Vinegar,organic Sunflower Oil,organic Thyme,salt
Check Mediterranean Organic Olives - Organic - Kalamata - Pitted - with Cumin - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - case of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Olives - Organic - Kalamata - Pitted - with Cumin - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - case of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Olives - Organic - Kalamata - Pitted - with Cumin - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - case of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


