Is Mediterranean Organic Olives with Herbs - Green Pitted - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - Case of 12 - 95%+ Organic - Dairy Free - Ready To Eat - Highest Quality - Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactic Acid, Organic Basil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Green Pitted Olives, Organic Herbs, Organic Parsley, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Thyme, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Salt

Check Mediterranean Organic Olives with Herbs - Green Pitted - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - Case of 12 - 95%+ Organic - Dairy Free - Ready To Eat - Highest Quality - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mediterranean Organic Olives with Herbs - Green Pitted - Snack Pack - 2.5 oz - Case of 12 - 95%+ Organic - Dairy Free - Ready To Eat - Highest Quality - Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing