Is MEDITERRANEAN PASTA WITH FRESH TOMATOES, FETA, AND MOZZARELLA, FRESH TOMATOES, FETA, AND MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • extra virgin olive oil, parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • feta cheese
  • +2 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized part-skim milk
cream
whole milk

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATOES, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES; POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL AND CELLULOSE POWDER (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), FETA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check MEDITERRANEAN PASTA WITH FRESH TOMATOES, FETA, AND MOZZARELLA, FRESH TOMATOES, FETA, AND MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go