Is Mediterranean Power Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Onions, Green peppers, Chickpeas, Coconut cream, Carrot, Spinach, Broccoli, Celery, Potatoes, Leeks, Cauliflower, Corn flour, Kale, Tapioca starch, Sea salt, Lemon juice, Spices, Hemp protein, Sugar cane, Ginger, Lemongrass, Cayenne pepper
Check Mediterranean Power Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Power Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


