Is MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND WITH CHERRY TOMATO, SPINACH & BASIL, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pronounced aromatic notes, tangy-sweet flavor, and a light, slightly chewy texture with tender components; bright bursts of acidity provide freshness. Commonly used as a chilled salad base, warm side, or meal-prep option; reviewers note consistent convenience, balanced seasoning, pleasant mouthfeel, and occasional variability in flavor distribution across batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic quinoa (water, organic white quinoa, organic red quinoa), tomatoes organic spinach, olive oil, basil, organic garlic, salt, black pepper

Check MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND WITH CHERRY TOMATO, SPINACH & BASIL, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND WITH CHERRY TOMATO, SPINACH & BASIL, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad