Is Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, and Mint.
Check Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Shepperd The Cheese That Grills Halloumi Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryMild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSalad


