Is Mediterranean Spice Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices, Garlic, Onion, Chile Peppers, Salt, Granulated Lemon Peel And Bell Peppers, Contains Mustard
Check Mediterranean Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mediterranean Spice Blend is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavorySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladSide Dish


