Is Mediterranean Style Cauliflower Crust Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture mozzarella cheese
- low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, LOW-MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING [CANE SUGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, GARLIC, OREGANO, PARSLEY.
Check Mediterranean Style Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Style Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


