Is Leader Falafel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (59%), Onion (18%), Seasoning (9%) (Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Potato Starch, Herb, Spices, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (415), Spice Extracts), Water, Thickener (1412), Maize Starch, Red Capsicum, Flakes

Check Leader Falafel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingDipping