Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SOUP, LENTIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, CELERY, ONIONS, POTATOES, CARROTS, TOMATO PASTE, SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET), SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SOUP, LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SOUP, LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Soup · Liquid


