Is Mediterranean style vegetables Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
peppers (red and yellow) (37%), red onion (29%), courgette (20%), cherry tomato (119%), rapeseed oil, garlic purée, basil,
Check Mediterranean style vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean style vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


